SOMERSET COUNTY CHESS ASSOCIATION



County Match Fixtures 2018-19




14.30 Sunday 15th September 2018  WECU Jamboree

Venue: West Hill Village Hall near Exeter.  Post Code  EX11 1UQ

      2018 WECU JAMBOREE        
                 
        OPEN        
  A CORNWALL            
  B DEVON            
  C SOMERSET            
                 
BOARD   WHITE GRADE SCORE   BLACK GRADE SCORE
1 A1 J. MENADUE 180 1 B1 D. MACKLE 199 0
2 C1 J. RUDD 221 1 A2 G. HEALEY 178 0
3 B2 S. LEVY 190 0 C2 L. ARRASATE 186 1
4 C3 G. JEPPS 152 0.5 B3 T. PAULDEN 188 0.5
5 A3 L. RETALLICK 176 0 C4 G. MILLER 168 1
6 B4 S. HOMER 183 1 A4 J. HOOKER 175 0
7 A5 M. HASSALL 173 0.5 B5 J.UNDERWOOD 183 0.5
8 C5 C. PURRY 159 0.5 A6 D. IRVINE 171 0.5
9 B6 S. MARTIN 180 0.5 C6 J. LOBLEY 158 0.5
10 C7 E. SMALL 147 0 B7 J. HAYNES 179 1
11 A7 G. TRUDEAU 161 1 C8 P. CHAPMAN 146 0
12 B8 J. WHEELER 178 0.5 A8 R. SMITH 157 0.5
13 A9 J. MORGAN 154 0 B9 M. ABBOTT 178 1
14 C9 J. FEWKES 146 1 A10 T. WILLIS 152 0
15 B10 C. LOWE 176 0 C10 B. MORRIS U 1
16 C11 N. SENIOR 144 0.5 B11 L. HAFSTAD 172 0.5
17 A11 C. SELLWOOD 150 0.5 C12 C. FEWTRELL 136 0.5
18 B12 T. THYNNE 168 1 A12 J. NICHOLAS 141 0
                 
    TOTALS (OPEN SECTION)            
                 
    CORNWALL   4        
    DEVON   6.5        
    SOMERSET   7.5        
                 
        GRADED        
                 
  A EAST DEVON            
  B CORNWALL            
  C TORBAY            
  D SOMERSET            
                 
BOARD   WHITE GRADE SCORE   BLACK GRADE SCORE
1 A1 G. BODY 159 0.5 B1 M. HILL 138 0.5
2 C1 A. BRUSEY 174 1 A2 B. GOSLING 158 0
3 B2 J. WILMAN 135 0 C2 P. BROOKS 160 1
4 A3 S. MURRAY 147 0.5 B3 A. BISSELL 128 0.5
5 C3 W. INGHAM 160 1 D3 A. CHAMPION 135 0
6 B4 J. HENDERSON 128 0.5 C4 A. KINDER 151 0.5
7 D4 M. BAKER 133 0 A4 I. ANNETTS 147 1
8 A5 I. SIMPSON 141 0 C5 R. WILBY 139 1
9 B5 S. PEARCE 124 0.5 D5 L. HARVEY 122 0.5
10 B6 I. RENSHAW 115 0 A6 G. FOTHERINGHAM 129 1
11 C6 B. WILKINSON 132 1 D6 DEFAULT   0
12 A7 R. HUNT 128 0.5 C7 A. WRIGHT 124 0.5
13 D7 P. WOJCIK 119 0 B7 T. OATES 112 1
14 D8 G. GREENLAND 112 0 A8 R. JONES 127 1
15 C8 C. DOIDGE 120 1 B8 C. GARDINER 107 0
16 A9 K. ALEXANDER 127 1 C9 J. DEAN 107 0
17 B9 A. YOUNG 104 1 C10 G. BEHAN 105 0
18 B10 R. HENDIN 97 0 A10 M. BELT 124 1
19 C11 I. KENNEDY. BRUYNEELS 100 0.5 B11 H. BROWN 87 0.5
20 A11 B. ALDWIN 100 1 B12 R. GARDINER 70 0
21 C12 A. PAUL 100 0.5 A12 S. HONEYBALL 100 0.5
                 
    TOTALS (GRADED SECTION)            
                 
  A EAST DEVON   8        
  B CORNWALL   4.5        
  C TORBAY   8        
  D SOMERSET   0.5      





14.30 Saturday 19h January 2019  Cornwall v Somerset (Div 1 and 2)

Venue: TBD





14.30 Saturday 2nd March 2019  Somerset v Devon (Div 1 and 2)

Venue: TBD